Tyrese Maxey — NBA stats and game log
Philadelphia 76ers · G · #0

In the 2026 season, Tyrese Maxey has played 10 games, averaging 26.9 points, 3.7 rebounds and 5.3 assists in 36.6 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 38 points.
Last 10 games
Tyrese Maxey has averaged 26.9 points, 3.7 rebounds and 5.3 assists over his last 10 games played, in 36.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 32 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 2-9 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 34 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 3-7 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 36 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10-15 | 1-5 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | 38 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 4-9 | 8-9 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 38 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 4-7 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 36 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 3-7 | 8-9 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | 34 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11-24 | 1-5 | 6-7 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 36 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-22 | 4-9 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 42 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12-23 | 2-7 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 40 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-19 | 2-9 | 8-9 |
Scoring shape
Tyrese Maxey has scored 20 or more points in 8 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 2. His season high is 38 points against CHA on 2026-10-31, and his low is 17 against CLE.
He is shooting 47.4% from the field, 33.3% from three and 84.5% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 59.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 28 | 4 | 5.8 | 37.2 |
| On the road | 5 | 25.8 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 36 |
| As a starter | 10 | 26.9 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 36.6 |
| In wins | 8 | 27.9 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 37.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
Tyrese Maxey against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA | 1 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 38 |
| NY | 2 | 27.5 | 4 | 4.5 | 39 |
| IND | 1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| CHI | 1 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 36 |
| MIL | 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| CLE | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| DET | 2 | 24 | 3 | 5.5 | 34 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Tyrese Maxey season by season
Tyrese Maxey has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 28.3 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 337 games the per-game averages are 23.6 points, 3.5 rebounds and 5.3 assists in 36.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 36.6 | 26.9 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 47.4 | 33.3 | 59.7 |
| 2025-26 | PHI | 70 | 38 | 28.3 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 46.2 | 36.7 | 58.8 |
| 2024-25 | PHI | 52 | 37.8 | 26.3 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 43.7 | 33.7 | 56.2 |
| 2023-24 | PHI | 70 | 37.5 | 25.9 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 45 | 37.3 | 57.3 |
| 2022-23 | PHI | 60 | 33.6 | 20.3 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 48.1 | 43.4 | 60.5 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 75 | 35.4 | 17.5 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 48.5 | 42.7 | 59.4 |
| Career on file | — | 337 | 36.5 | 23.6 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 46.5 | 38.8 | 58.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 32 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 2-9 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 34 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 3-7 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 36 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10-15 | 1-5 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | 38 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 4-9 | 8-9 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 38 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 4-7 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 36 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 3-7 | 8-9 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | 34 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11-24 | 1-5 | 6-7 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 36 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-22 | 4-9 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 42 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12-23 | 2-7 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 40 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-19 | 2-9 | 8-9 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Tyrese Maxey on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Tyrese Maxey's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Tyrese Maxey in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team