Trayce Jackson-Davis — NBA stats and game log
Toronto Raptors · F · #32

In the 2026 season, Trayce Jackson-Davis has played 8 games, averaging 3.0 points, 2.2 rebounds and 0.4 assists in 6.6 minutes per game, starting 1 of them. Season high: 9 points.
Last 10 games
Trayce Jackson-Davis has averaged 3.0 points, 2.2 rebounds and 0.4 assists over his last 8 games played, in 6.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ DEN | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ LAL | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs ORL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs ORL | 20 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ MIN | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHI | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
Scoring shape
Trayce Jackson-Davis has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 9 points against CHI on 2026-10-21, and his low is 0 against LAC.
He is shooting 71.4% from the field, —% from three and 80% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 74.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 10.3 |
| On the road | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.4 |
| As a starter | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 6.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 3.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 8.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 |
Trayce Jackson-Davis against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| LAL | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| ORL | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 1 | 10.5 |
| MIN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| DEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| LAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Trayce Jackson-Davis in Summer League
Trayce Jackson-Davis has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2024 he played 2 games at 26 minutes, scoring 18.7 points per 36 with 11.8 rebounds and 3.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 9.2 rebounds and 3 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | 26 | 18.7 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 3 |
| 2023 | 2 | 22.5 | 25.6 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 2.4 |
Trayce Jackson-Davis season by season
Trayce Jackson-Davis has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 8.2 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 188 games the per-game averages are 6.2 points, 4.3 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 14.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 6.6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 71.4 | — | 74.1 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 52 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 57.3 | 100 | 57.8 |
| 2024-25 | GS | 62 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 5 | 1.7 | 57.6 | 0 | 58.7 |
| 2023-24 | GS | 66 | 17.2 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 70.2 | 0 | 69.2 |
| Career on file | — | 188 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 62.5 | 28.9 | 62.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ MIL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ DEN | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ LAL | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs ORL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs ORL | 20 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ MIN | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHI | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Trayce Jackson-Davis on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Trayce Jackson-Davis's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Trayce Jackson-Davis in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team