Tidjane Salaun — NBA stats and game log
Charlotte Hornets · F · #31
In the 2026 season, Tidjane Salaun has played 9 games, averaging 6.1 points, 3.4 rebounds and 0.1 assists in 14.9 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 13 points.
Last 10 games
Tidjane Salaun has averaged 6.1 points, 3.4 rebounds and 0.1 assists over his last 9 games played, in 14.9 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs BOS | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 23 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Tidjane Salaun has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 13 points against BOS on 2026-11-06, and his low is 1 against DET.
He is shooting 43.2% from the field, 35.5% from three and 60% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 56.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 17.2 |
| On the road | 3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 10.3 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 14.9 |
| In wins | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 |
| In losses | 7 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 15.4 |
Tidjane Salaun against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOS | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 23 |
| ATL | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 23 |
| BKN | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| WSH | 2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 12.5 |
| PHI | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| MIA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| DET | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 15.5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Tidjane Salaun in Summer League
Tidjane Salaun has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2026 he played 5 games at 23.8 minutes, scoring 20.3 points per 36 with 8.2 rebounds and 0.9 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.2 points, 7 rebounds and 1.6 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 23.8 | 20.3 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 14.2 | 7 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | 3 | 24.3 | 20.7 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | 3 | 19.3 | 16.8 | 13 | 0.6 | 13.3 | 10 | 1.4 |
Tidjane Salaun season by season
Tidjane Salaun has 3 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 6.1 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 106 games the per-game averages are 6 points, 4.3 rebounds and 0.9 assists in 18.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 43.2 | 35.5 | 56.8 |
| 2025-26 | CHA | 37 | 15.6 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 50.3 | 43.4 | 62.9 |
| 2024-25 | CHA | 60 | 20.8 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 33 | 28.3 | 45.7 |
| Career on file | — | 106 | 18.5 | 6 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 39.9 | 34.2 | 52.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs BOS | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 23 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ BKN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Tidjane Salaun on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Tidjane Salaun's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Tidjane Salaun in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team