Taurean Prince — NBA stats and game log
Detroit Pistons · F · #12

In the 2026 season, Taurean Prince has played 2 games, averaging 2.0 points, 1.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 6.5 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 3 points.
Last 10 games
Taurean Prince has averaged 2.0 points, 1.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists over his last 2 games played, in 6.5 minutes per game (through 2026-10-28).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Taurean Prince has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 2 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 3 points against NY on 2026-10-27, and his low is 1 against CHA.
He is shooting 33.3% from the field, 33.3% from three and 50% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 51.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| On the road | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Off the bench | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| In losses | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Taurean Prince against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NY | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| CHA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Taurean Prince season by season
Taurean Prince has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 9.2 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 310 games the per-game averages are 8.4 points, 2.9 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 23.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 2 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 51.5 |
| 2025-26 | MIL | 26 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 45 | 43.6 | 61.7 |
| 2024-25 | MIL | 80 | 27.1 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 45.7 | 43.9 | 61.3 |
| 2023-24 | LAL | 79 | 26.9 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 44.3 | 39.7 | 58.1 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 54 | 22 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 46.7 | 38.1 | 59.7 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 69 | 17 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1 | 45.4 | 37.6 | 58.9 |
| Career on file | — | 310 | 23.5 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 45.3 | 40.3 | 59.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Taurean Prince on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Taurean Prince's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Taurean Prince in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team