Sandro Mamukelashvili — NBA stats and game log
Los Angeles Lakers · F · #54

In the 2026 season, Sandro Mamukelashvili has played 10 games, averaging 8.8 points, 4.4 rebounds and 1.6 assists in 23.2 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 17 points.
Last 10 games
Sandro Mamukelashvili has averaged 8.8 points, 4.4 rebounds and 1.6 assists over his last 10 games played, in 23.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 28 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 24 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
Scoring shape
Sandro Mamukelashvili has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 17 points against POR on 2026-10-27, and his low is 2 against SAC.
He is shooting 45.7% from the field, 31.2% from three and 77.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 56.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 10 | 3.3 | 2 | 23.7 |
| On the road | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22.5 |
| Off the bench | 10 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 23.2 |
| In wins | 8 | 8.4 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 23.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 22 |
Sandro Mamukelashvili against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIA | 1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
| POR | 2 | 12 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 22 |
| TOR | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| LAC | 2 | 10 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 27 |
| UTAH | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| GS | 2 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 21 |
| SAC | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Sandro Mamukelashvili in Summer League
Sandro Mamukelashvili has 1 Summer League on file. In 2022 he played 5 games at 28 minutes, scoring 21.9 points per 36 with 11.3 rebounds and 3.1 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.7 points, 8.9 rebounds and 2.8 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 28 | 21.9 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 14.7 | 8.9 | 2.8 |
Sandro Mamukelashvili season by season
Sandro Mamukelashvili has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.2 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 278 games the per-game averages are 7.1 points, 3.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 15 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 23.2 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 45.7 | 31.2 | 56.5 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 80 | 21.9 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 52.3 | 38.9 | 63.7 |
| 2024-25 | SA | 60 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 50.2 | 37.3 | 62.8 |
| 2023-24 | SA | 45 | 10 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 47.1 | 29.7 | 55.9 |
| 2022-23 | SA | 43 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 42.2 | 30.3 | 51.6 |
| 2021-22 | MIL | 40 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 2 | 0.6 | 49.6 | 42.3 | 61.8 |
| Career on file | — | 278 | 15 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 48.8 | 35.9 | 59.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 28 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 24 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Sandro Mamukelashvili on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Sandro Mamukelashvili's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Sandro Mamukelashvili in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team