Royce O'Neale — NBA stats and game log
Charlotte Hornets · F · #00

In the 2026 season, Royce O'Neale has played 10 games, averaging 4.7 points, 3.1 rebounds and 0.7 assists in 18.8 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 9 points.
Last 10 games
Royce O'Neale has averaged 4.7 points, 3.1 rebounds and 0.7 assists over his last 10 games played, in 18.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs BOS | 26 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 34 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ BKN | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Royce O'Neale has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 9 points against DET on 2026-10-28, and his low is 0 against BKN.
He is shooting 32.6% from the field, 27.9% from three and 83.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 48.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 17 |
| On the road | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 21.5 |
| Off the bench | 10 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 18.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 11.7 |
| In losses | 7 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 21.9 |
Royce O'Neale against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHI | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 23 |
| BOS | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 |
| ATL | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| DET | 2 | 5.5 | 4 | 0 | 26 |
| BKN | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 1 | 17.5 |
| WSH | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 12 |
| MIA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Royce O'Neale season by season
Royce O'Neale has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 9.8 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 395 games the per-game averages are 8.5 points, 4.8 rebounds and 2.7 assists in 27.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 18.8 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 32.6 | 27.9 | 48.3 |
| 2025-26 | PHX | 78 | 28.4 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 42.1 | 40.8 | 59.6 |
| 2024-25 | PHX | 75 | 24.6 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 42.3 | 40.6 | 58.5 |
| 2023-24 | PHX | 79 | 24.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 39.7 | 37 | 54.8 |
| 2022-23 | BKN | 76 | 31.7 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 38.6 | 38.9 | 53.8 |
| 2021-22 | UTAH | 77 | 31.2 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 45.7 | 38.9 | 60.8 |
| Career on file | — | 395 | 27.9 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 41.4 | 38.9 | 57.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs BOS | 26 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 34 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ BKN | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Royce O'Neale on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Royce O'Neale's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Royce O'Neale in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team