Quentin Grimes — NBA stats and game log
Los Angeles Lakers · G · #5

In the 2026 season, Quentin Grimes has played 10 games, averaging 7.6 points, 2.7 rebounds and 2.4 assists in 25.5 minutes per game, starting 1 of them. Season high: 23 points.
Last 10 games
Quentin Grimes has averaged 7.6 points, 2.7 rebounds and 2.4 assists over his last 10 games played, in 25.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 38 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 9-11 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 31 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 27 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Quentin Grimes has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 23 points against LAC on 2026-10-28, and his low is 2 against POR.
He is shooting 45.3% from the field, 21.4% from three and 73.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 57.4%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 24.3 |
| On the road | 4 | 8.8 | 2 | 2.2 | 27.2 |
| As a starter | 1 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 38 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 24.1 |
| In wins | 8 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 26.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 22.5 |
Quentin Grimes against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAC | 2 | 18 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 34.5 |
| MIA | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23 |
| TOR | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
| GS | 2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 26.5 |
| SAC | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| UTAH | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
| POR | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19.5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Quentin Grimes in Summer League
Quentin Grimes has 1 Summer League on file. In 2022 he played 5 games at 30 minutes, scoring 27.1 points per 36 with 5 rebounds and 4.8 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 16.1 points, 5 rebounds and 3.7 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 30 | 27.1 | 5 | 4.8 | 16.1 | 5 | 3.7 |
Quentin Grimes season by season
Quentin Grimes has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 14.6 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 324 games the per-game averages are 11.1 points, 3.2 rebounds and 2.3 assists in 26 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 25.5 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 45.3 | 21.4 | 57.4 |
| 2025-26 | PHI | 75 | 29.5 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 45 | 33.4 | 58.5 |
| 2024-25 | PHI | 75 | 26.9 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 3 | 46.7 | 38.5 | 59.5 |
| 2023-24 | DET | 51 | 20.1 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 37.2 | 33.8 | 51.6 |
| 2022-23 | NY | 71 | 29.8 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 46.8 | 38.6 | 61.9 |
| 2021-22 | NY | 42 | 18.7 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 40.4 | 38.1 | 56.5 |
| Career on file | — | 324 | 26 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 44 | 36 | 58.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 38 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 9-11 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 31 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 27 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Quentin Grimes on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Quentin Grimes's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Quentin Grimes in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team