Paul Reed — NBA stats and game log
Detroit Pistons · F · #7

In the 2026 season, Paul Reed has played 8 games, averaging 12.8 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 27.4 minutes per game, starting 6 of them. Season high: 22 points.
Last 10 games
Paul Reed has averaged 12.8 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.5 assists over his last 8 games played, in 27.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | 30 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | 28 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | 31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 38 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 26 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | 23 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 26 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-11 | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Paul Reed has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 22 points against NY on 2026-10-27, and his low is 6 against BOS.
He is shooting 58.1% from the field, 62.5% from three and 73.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 63.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 10 | 5.7 | 2 | 28.3 |
| On the road | 5 | 14.4 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 26.8 |
| As a starter | 6 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 29.3 |
| Off the bench | 2 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 3 | 21.5 |
| In wins | 6 | 12 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 27.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 15 | 8 | 3.5 | 28 |
Paul Reed against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NY | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 26 |
| MIA | 1 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 26 |
| CHA | 2 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 33 |
| BKN | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
| PHI | 2 | 8 | 7.5 | 3 | 26.5 |
| BOS | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 17 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Paul Reed season by season
Paul Reed has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12.8 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 305 games the per-game averages are 5.9 points, 4.3 rebounds and 1 assists in 13.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 27.4 | 12.8 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 58.1 | 62.5 | 63.3 |
| 2025-26 | DET | 65 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 61.7 | 32.5 | 65 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 45 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1 | 50.7 | 28.6 | 57.3 |
| 2023-24 | PHI | 82 | 19.4 | 7.3 | 6 | 1.3 | 54 | 36.8 | 58 |
| 2022-23 | PHI | 69 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 59.3 | 16.7 | 62 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 36 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 56.2 | 25 | 56.8 |
| Career on file | — | 305 | 13.8 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 1 | 56.7 | 29.4 | 60.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | 30 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | 28 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | 31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 38 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 26 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | 23 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 26 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-11 | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Paul Reed on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Paul Reed's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Paul Reed in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team