Norchad Omier — NBA stats and game log
Cleveland Cavaliers · C · #15

In the 2026 season, Norchad Omier has played 1 games, averaging 0.0 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 3.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 0 points.
Last 10 games
Norchad Omier has averaged 0.0 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.0 assists over his last 1 games played, in 3.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs PHI | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Norchad Omier has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 1 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 0 points against PHI on 2026-11-06, and his low is 0 against PHI.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Off the bench | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Norchad Omier against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Norchad Omier in Summer League
Norchad Omier has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2026 he played 5 games at 20.6 minutes, scoring 18.5 points per 36 with 17.1 rebounds and 3.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.7 points, 12.5 rebounds and 3 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 20.6 | 18.5 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 3 |
| 2025 | 5 | 20.4 | 16.2 | 14.8 | 1.4 | 13.1 | 11.1 | 1.9 |
Norchad Omier season by season
Norchad Omier has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 2.8 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 7 games the per-game averages are 2.4 points, 1.3 rebounds and 0.4 assists in 3.7 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | LAC | 6 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 70 | 0 | 75.1 |
| Career on file | — | 7 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 70 | 0 | 75.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs NY | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-06 | vs PHI | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Norchad Omier on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Norchad Omier's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Norchad Omier in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team