Noa Essengue — NBA stats and game log
Chicago Bulls · F · #2

In the 2026 season, Noa Essengue has played 7 games, averaging 4.6 points, 3.0 rebounds and 0.3 assists in 13.9 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 10 points.
Last 10 games
Noa Essengue has averaged 4.6 points, 3.0 rebounds and 0.3 assists over his last 7 games played, in 13.9 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ NY | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ PHI | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BOS | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs NY | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ BOS | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIL | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ TOR | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
Scoring shape
Noa Essengue has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 10 points against BOS on 2026-10-30, and his low is 0 against BOS.
He is shooting 36.7% from the field, 21.4% from three and 46.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 43.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| On the road | 6 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 14.5 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 4.6 | 3 | 0.3 | 13.9 |
| In wins | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| In losses | 6 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 13.3 |
Noa Essengue against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHI | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14 |
| BOS | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 |
| NY | 2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 12 |
| MIL | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| TOR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Noa Essengue in Summer League
Noa Essengue has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2026 he played 4 games at 18.8 minutes, scoring 12.5 points per 36 with 8.6 rebounds and 1.4 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.1 points, 7.3 rebounds and 1.9 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 12.1 | 7.3 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | 3 | 24.7 | 18.5 | 7.8 | 1 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
Noa Essengue season by season
Noa Essengue has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 4.6 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 9 games the per-game averages are 3.6 points, 2.3 rebounds and 0.2 assists in 11.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 3 | 0.3 | 36.7 | 21.4 | 43.7 |
| 2025-26 | CHI | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career on file | — | 9 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 28.5 | 16.6 | 34 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ NY | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ PHI | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BOS | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs NY | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ BOS | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs WSH | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIL | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ TOR | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Noa Essengue on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Noa Essengue's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Noa Essengue in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team