Nikola Jovic — NBA stats and game log
Miami Heat · F · #5
In the 2026 season, Nikola Jovic has played 7 games, averaging 2.4 points, 2.6 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 12.1 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 5 points.
Last 10 games
Nikola Jovic has averaged 2.4 points, 2.6 rebounds and 1.0 assists over his last 7 games played, in 12.1 minutes per game (through 2026-11-05).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ GS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs IND | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ ATL | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CHA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DET | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIN | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Nikola Jovic has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 5 points against ATL on 2026-10-28, and his low is 0 against IND.
He is shooting 30% from the field, 10% from three and 66.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 37.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17.7 |
| On the road | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 8 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 12.1 |
| In wins | 2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 11.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12.4 |
Nikola Jovic against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATL | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| DET | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
| MIN | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 |
| LAL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| GS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| IND | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| CHA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Nikola Jovic in Summer League
Nikola Jovic has 1 Summer League on file. In 2023 he played 2 games at 23.5 minutes, scoring 13 points per 36 with 5.4 rebounds and 2.3 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.2 points, 5.3 rebounds and 2.4 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 23.5 | 13 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 |
Nikola Jovic season by season
Nikola Jovic has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10.7 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 159 games the per-game averages are 8.1 points, 3.6 rebounds and 2.1 assists in 19.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 37.5 |
| 2025-26 | MIA | 46 | 17.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 36.6 | 26.9 | 48 |
| 2024-25 | MIA | 46 | 25.2 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 45.6 | 37.1 | 59.5 |
| 2023-24 | MIA | 46 | 19.5 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 2 | 45.2 | 39.9 | 58.3 |
| 2022-23 | MIA | 14 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 22.9 | 53 |
| Career on file | — | 159 | 19.8 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 41.8 | 32.5 | 54.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ GS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ LAC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs IND | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ ATL | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs DAL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | @ CHA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DET | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIN | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Nikola Jovic on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Nikola Jovic's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Nikola Jovic in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team