Myron Gardner — NBA stats and game log
Miami Heat · F · #15
In the 2026 season, Myron Gardner has played 5 games, averaging 0.8 points, 0.6 rebounds and 0.2 assists in 2.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 4 points.
Last 10 games
Myron Gardner has averaged 0.8 points, 0.6 rebounds and 0.2 assists over his last 5 games played, in 2.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-05).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ GS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs IND | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIN | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 |
Scoring shape
Myron Gardner has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 5 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 4 points against MIN on 2026-10-21, and his low is 0 against GS.
He is shooting —% from the field, —% from three and 100% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 113.6%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.7 |
| On the road | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Off the bench | 5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| In losses | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 |
Myron Gardner against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIN | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| GS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| LAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IND | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Myron Gardner in Summer League
Myron Gardner has 1 Summer League on file. In 2025 he played 2 games at 24.5 minutes, scoring 25.7 points per 36 with 6.6 rebounds and 2.9 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 15.7 points, 6 rebounds and 2.7 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 24.5 | 25.7 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 15.7 | 6 | 2.7 |
Myron Gardner season by season
Myron Gardner has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 3.7 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 49 games the per-game averages are 3.4 points, 2.6 rebounds and 0.9 assists in 8.6 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | — | — | 113.6 |
| 2025-26 | MIA | 44 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 48 | 40.6 | 60.6 |
| Career on file | — | 49 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 48 | 40.6 | 66 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ GS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ LAC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ LAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs IND | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ ATL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs DAL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | @ CHA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | vs DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIN | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Myron Gardner on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Myron Gardner's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Myron Gardner in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team