Moussa Diabate — NBA stats and game log
Charlotte Hornets · F · #14
In the 2026 season, Moussa Diabate has played 9 games, averaging 8.9 points, 9.1 rebounds and 2.1 assists in 28.8 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 17 points.
Last 10 games
Moussa Diabate has averaged 8.9 points, 9.1 rebounds and 2.1 assists over his last 9 games played, in 28.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 29 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 28 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 35 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 35 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 21 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ BKN | 34 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
Scoring shape
Moussa Diabate has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 17 points against BKN on 2026-10-21, and his low is 4 against MIA.
He is shooting 63.5% from the field, —% from three and 73.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 66.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.4 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 26 |
| On the road | 4 | 10.8 | 8.8 | 2 | 32.2 |
| As a starter | 9 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 28.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 10.7 | 10 | 2.7 | 30.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 8 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 28 |
Moussa Diabate against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKN | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2.5 | 31.5 |
| WSH | 2 | 10.5 | 14.5 | 2 | 33 |
| PHI | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 28 |
| DET | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 29.5 |
| ATL | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 21 |
| MIA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Moussa Diabate in Summer League
Moussa Diabate has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2024 he played 5 games at 23.4 minutes, scoring 18.8 points per 36 with 11.4 rebounds and 1.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 9 rebounds and 1.9 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 23.4 | 18.8 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 13.8 | 9 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 12 | 11.7 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | 2 | 24 | 14.2 | 11.2 | 0 | 12.6 | 8.9 | 1.1 |
Moussa Diabate season by season
Moussa Diabate has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 8.9 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 185 games the per-game averages are 6.2 points, 6.7 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 19.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 28.8 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 63.5 | — | 66.3 |
| 2025-26 | CHA | 73 | 26 | 7.9 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 63.1 | 50 | 65.3 |
| 2024-25 | CHA | 70 | 17.7 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 59.6 | 0 | 60.9 |
| 2023-24 | LAC | 11 | 6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 52.6 | — | 57.6 |
| 2022-23 | LAC | 22 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 51.1 | 50 | 54.6 |
| Career on file | — | 185 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 59.7 | 28.8 | 62 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs BOS | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ BKN | 29 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs DET | 24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs PHI | 28 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ WSH | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DET | 35 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs WSH | 35 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIA | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs ATL | 21 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ BKN | 34 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Moussa Diabate on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Moussa Diabate's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Moussa Diabate in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team