Miles Bridges — NBA stats and game log
Phoenix Suns · F · #22

In the 2026 season, Miles Bridges has played 8 games, averaging 16.9 points, 8.1 rebounds and 3.6 assists in 32.4 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Miles Bridges has averaged 16.9 points, 8.1 rebounds and 3.6 assists over his last 8 games played, in 32.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 31 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 31 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 31 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 35 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 37 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10-19 | 2-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 32 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-17 | 2-10 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 33 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ POR | 29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Miles Bridges has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against DEN on 2026-10-30, and his low is 8 against POR.
He is shooting 46.7% from the field, 34% from three and 85.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 17.8 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 32.6 |
| On the road | 3 | 15.3 | 6 | 2.3 | 32 |
| As a starter | 8 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 32.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 15.7 | 10 | 5 | 31.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 17.6 | 7 | 2.8 | 32.8 |
Miles Bridges against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEN | 1 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 37 |
| GS | 2 | 18.5 | 6.5 | 3 | 34 |
| ORL | 1 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 31 |
| OKC | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 32 |
| HOU | 1 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 31 |
| POR | 2 | 13 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 30 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Miles Bridges season by season
Miles Bridges has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 21 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 298 games the per-game averages are 19.5 points, 6.9 rebounds and 3.5 assists in 33.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 32.4 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 46.7 | 34 | 58.1 |
| 2025-26 | CHA | 77 | 31 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 46 | 33.3 | 57 |
| 2024-25 | CHA | 64 | 31.7 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 43.1 | 31.3 | 54.1 |
| 2023-24 | CHA | 69 | 37.5 | 21 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 46.2 | 34.9 | 55.6 |
| 2021-22 | CHA | 80 | 35.4 | 20.2 | 7 | 3.8 | 49.1 | 33.1 | 59.3 |
| Career on file | — | 298 | 33.9 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 46.3 | 33.2 | 56.7 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 31 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 31 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 31 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 35 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 37 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10-19 | 2-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 32 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-17 | 2-10 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 33 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ POR | 29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Miles Bridges on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Miles Bridges's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Miles Bridges in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team