Matisse Thybulle — NBA stats and game log
Los Angeles Lakers · G · #4

In the 2026 season, Matisse Thybulle has played 10 games, averaging 7.4 points, 1.7 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 24.2 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 15 points.
Last 10 games
Matisse Thybulle has averaged 7.4 points, 1.7 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 10 games played, in 24.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Matisse Thybulle has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 15 points against LAC on 2026-10-28, and his low is 2 against POR.
He is shooting 43.6% from the field, 41.9% from three and 88.9% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 62.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 22.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 26.2 |
| As a starter | 10 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 24.2 |
| In wins | 8 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 24 |
| In losses | 2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 25 |
Matisse Thybulle against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAC | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
| UTAH | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
| GS | 2 | 6.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 25.5 |
| MIA | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| TOR | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25 |
| POR | 2 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 23 |
| SAC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Matisse Thybulle season by season
Matisse Thybulle has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 7.5 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 255 games the per-game averages are 5.4 points, 2.2 rebounds and 1.1 assists in 21.2 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 24.2 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 43.6 | 41.9 | 62.8 |
| 2025-26 | POR | 30 | 16 | 5.8 | 2 | 0.9 | 43.3 | 39.8 | 60 |
| 2024-25 | POR | 15 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 47.7 | 43.8 | 59.2 |
| 2023-24 | POR | 65 | 22.9 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 39.7 | 34.6 | 53.7 |
| 2022-23 | POR | 69 | 17.4 | 4.2 | 2 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 36.5 | 55.2 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 66 | 25.5 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 50 | 31.2 | 59.4 |
| Career on file | — | 255 | 21.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 35.7 | 57 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs POR | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SAC | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIA | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs TOR | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ GS | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ LAC | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs POR | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ UTAH | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs LAC | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Matisse Thybulle on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Matisse Thybulle's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Matisse Thybulle in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team