Luke Kennard — NBA stats and game log
Phoenix Suns · G · #8

In the 2026 season, Luke Kennard has played 7 games, averaging 8.3 points, 1.4 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 16.1 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 12 points.
Last 10 games
Luke Kennard has averaged 8.3 points, 1.4 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 7 games played, in 16.1 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 21 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Luke Kennard has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 12 points against ORL on 2026-11-05, and his low is 0 against POR.
He is shooting 52.8% from the field, 48.4% from three and 83.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 75.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 15.8 |
| On the road | 2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 17 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 16.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.7 | 17.7 |
| In losses | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 15 |
Luke Kennard against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORL | 1 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 21 |
| HOU | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
| DEN | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| OKC | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
| GS | 2 | 8.5 | 3 | 1 | 18 |
| POR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Luke Kennard season by season
Luke Kennard has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.9 points per game in 2021-22. Across those 318 games the per-game averages are 9.8 points, 2.8 rebounds and 2.4 assists in 23.6 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 52.8 | 48.4 | 75.1 |
| 2025-26 | LAL | 78 | 21.6 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 53.3 | 47.8 | 68.9 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 65 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 47.8 | 43.3 | 63.1 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | 39 | 25.6 | 11 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 44.8 | 45 | 64.1 |
| 2022-23 | MEM | 59 | 22.3 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 49.2 | 49.4 | 68.4 |
| 2021-22 | LAC | 70 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 44.9 | 44.9 | 61.9 |
| Career on file | — | 318 | 23.6 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 48.5 | 46.2 | 65.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 21 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ POR | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Luke Kennard on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Luke Kennard's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Luke Kennard in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team