LaMelo Ball — NBA stats and game log
Minnesota Timberwolves · G · #1

In the 2026 season, LaMelo Ball has played 10 games, averaging 17.7 points, 3.4 rebounds and 6.1 assists in 27.6 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 34 points.
Last 10 games
LaMelo Ball has averaged 17.7 points, 3.4 rebounds and 6.1 assists over his last 10 games played, in 27.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 35 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 3-8 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 31 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 4-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 33 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12-21 | 6-13 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 20 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 29 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9-20 | 6-15 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 28 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 31 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 17 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 23 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-17 | 5-13 | 2-3 |
Scoring shape
LaMelo Ball has scored 20 or more points in 5 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 1. His season high is 34 points against MIL on 2026-11-02, and his low is 8 against GS.
He is shooting 43.8% from the field, 37.9% from three and 80% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.9%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 20.2 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 26.8 |
| On the road | 6 | 16 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 28.2 |
| As a starter | 10 | 17.7 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 27.6 |
| In wins | 7 | 21.1 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 28.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 9.7 | 4 | 6 | 26.3 |
LaMelo Ball against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 1 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 33 |
| LAC | 1 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 29 |
| NO | 1 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 35 |
| MIA | 1 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 29 |
| HOU | 1 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
| TOR | 1 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
| ORL | 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 23 |
| CLE | 1 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 31 |
| SA | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 20 |
| GS | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
LaMelo Ball season by season
LaMelo Ball has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 25.2 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 262 games the per-game averages are 21.7 points, 5.6 rebounds and 7.5 assists in 31.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 27.6 | 17.7 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 43.8 | 37.9 | 58.9 |
| 2025-26 | CHA | 72 | 28 | 20.1 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 40.7 | 36.8 | 54.6 |
| 2024-25 | CHA | 47 | 32 | 25.2 | 4.9 | 7.4 | 40.5 | 33.9 | 53.6 |
| 2023-24 | CHA | 22 | 32.4 | 23.9 | 5.1 | 8 | 43.3 | 35.5 | 56.1 |
| 2022-23 | CHA | 36 | 35.2 | 23.3 | 6.4 | 8.4 | 41.1 | 37.6 | 54.1 |
| 2021-22 | CHA | 75 | 32.3 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 42.9 | 38.9 | 55.4 |
| Career on file | — | 262 | 31.3 | 21.7 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 41.7 | 36.9 | 54.9 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 35 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 3-8 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 31 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 4-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 33 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12-21 | 6-13 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 20 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 29 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9-20 | 6-15 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 28 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 31 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 0-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 17 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 23 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-17 | 5-13 | 2-3 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for LaMelo Ball on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. LaMelo Ball's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open LaMelo Ball in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team