Jonathan Kuminga — NBA stats and game log
Minnesota Timberwolves · F · #24

In the 2026 season, Jonathan Kuminga has played 10 games, averaging 13.1 points, 5.9 rebounds and 3.0 assists in 31.2 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 20 points.
Last 10 games
Jonathan Kuminga has averaged 13.1 points, 5.9 rebounds and 3.0 assists over his last 10 games played, in 31.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 34 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 6-12 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 32 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 33 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 40 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-19 | 2-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 32 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 36 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 3-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Jonathan Kuminga has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 20 points against GS on 2026-10-28, and his low is 5 against LAC.
He is shooting 43.8% from the field, 42.6% from three and 52.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 54.2%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 28.2 |
| On the road | 6 | 14.2 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 33.2 |
| As a starter | 10 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 3 | 31.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 3 | 29.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 3 | 36 |
Jonathan Kuminga against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS | 1 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 32 |
| SA | 1 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 40 |
| NO | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 34 |
| HOU | 1 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 32 |
| TOR | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| MIA | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 30 |
| ORL | 1 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 27 |
| CLE | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 36 |
| MIL | 1 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 33 |
| LAC | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jonathan Kuminga in Summer League
Jonathan Kuminga has 1 Summer League on file. In 2022 he played 4 games at 26 minutes, scoring 26.7 points per 36 with 5.2 rebounds and 4.2 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 16 points, 5.2 rebounds and 3.4 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 26 | 26.7 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 16 | 5.2 | 3.4 |
Jonathan Kuminga season by season
Jonathan Kuminga has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 16.1 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 303 games the per-game averages are 12.5 points, 4.3 rebounds and 1.9 assists in 22.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 31.2 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 3 | 43.8 | 42.6 | 54.2 |
| 2025-26 | ATL | 36 | 23.1 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 46.3 | 33.3 | 55.7 |
| 2024-25 | GS | 47 | 24.3 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 45.4 | 30.5 | 53.5 |
| 2023-24 | GS | 74 | 26.4 | 16.1 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 52.9 | 32.1 | 59.8 |
| 2022-23 | GS | 67 | 20.9 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 52.5 | 37 | 59.7 |
| 2021-22 | GS | 69 | 17.1 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 51.3 | 33.6 | 60 |
| Career on file | — | 303 | 22.5 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 50.2 | 33.8 | 58.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 34 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 6-12 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 32 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 33 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 40 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-19 | 2-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 32 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 36 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 3-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jonathan Kuminga on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jonathan Kuminga's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jonathan Kuminga in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team