Joel Embiid — NBA stats and game log
Philadelphia 76ers · C · #21

In the 2026 season, Joel Embiid has played 8 games, averaging 17.9 points, 9.6 rebounds and 4.0 assists in 32.2 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 28 points.
Last 10 games
Joel Embiid has averaged 17.9 points, 9.6 rebounds and 4.0 assists over his last 8 games played, in 32.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 33 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 0-3 | 10-10 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 25 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 33 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 39 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-17 | 0-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 36 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-20 | 0-3 | 12-14 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 1-4 | 7-9 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 33 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 3-4 |
Scoring shape
Joel Embiid has scored 20 or more points in 4 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 28 points against MIL on 2026-10-24, and his low is 6 against CLE.
He is shooting 38.1% from the field, 10.7% from three and 89.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 50.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 19.2 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 32 |
| On the road | 4 | 16.5 | 11 | 2.8 | 32.5 |
| As a starter | 8 | 17.9 | 9.6 | 4 | 32.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 19.6 | 10 | 4.4 | 33.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 25 |
Joel Embiid against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 1 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 36 |
| DET | 1 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 33 |
| IND | 1 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 39 |
| CLE | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 29.5 |
| CHI | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 25 |
| NY | 2 | 11.5 | 9 | 6.5 | 33 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Joel Embiid season by season
Joel Embiid has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 34.7 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 238 games the per-game averages are 30.4 points, 10.2 rebounds and 4.4 assists in 33.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 32.2 | 17.9 | 9.6 | 4 | 38.1 | 10.7 | 50.1 |
| 2025-26 | PHI | 38 | 31.5 | 26.9 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 48.9 | 33.3 | 60.5 |
| 2024-25 | PHI | 19 | 30.2 | 23.8 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 44.4 | 29.9 | 58 |
| 2023-24 | PHI | 39 | 33.6 | 34.7 | 11 | 5.6 | 52.9 | 38.8 | 64.4 |
| 2022-23 | PHI | 66 | 34.7 | 33.1 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 54.8 | 33 | 65.5 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 68 | 33.8 | 30.6 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 49.9 | 37.1 | 61.6 |
| Career on file | — | 238 | 33.3 | 30.4 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 50.8 | 34.2 | 62.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 33 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 0-3 | 10-10 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 25 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 33 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 39 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-17 | 0-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 36 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-20 | 0-3 | 12-14 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 1-4 | 7-9 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 33 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 3-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Joel Embiid on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Joel Embiid's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Joel Embiid in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team