Jalen Green — NBA stats and game log
Phoenix Suns · G · #4

In the 2026 season, Jalen Green has played 8 games, averaging 12.4 points, 2.9 rebounds and 3.6 assists in 29.1 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 22 points.
Last 10 games
Jalen Green has averaged 12.4 points, 2.9 rebounds and 3.6 assists over his last 8 games played, in 29.1 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 34 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 24 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-17 | 2-8 | 8-8 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 36 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 1-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 31 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ POR | 25 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Jalen Green has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 22 points against POR on 2026-11-04, and his low is 2 against DEN.
He is shooting 41.9% from the field, 21.4% from three and 65.2% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 48%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 28.2 |
| On the road | 3 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 5 | 30.7 |
| As a starter | 8 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 29.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 28 |
| In losses | 5 | 13 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 29.8 |
Jalen Green against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKC | 1 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
| HOU | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 34 |
| POR | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2.5 | 28.5 |
| GS | 2 | 11.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 31 |
| ORL | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| DEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jalen Green season by season
Jalen Green has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 22.1 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 347 games the per-game averages are 19.7 points, 4.2 rebounds and 3.3 assists in 32 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 29.1 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 41.9 | 21.4 | 48 |
| 2025-26 | PHX | 32 | 25.9 | 17.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 42.2 | 31.3 | 51.6 |
| 2024-25 | HOU | 82 | 32.9 | 21 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 42.3 | 35.4 | 54.4 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | 82 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 42.3 | 33.2 | 54.1 |
| 2022-23 | HOU | 76 | 34.2 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 41.6 | 33.8 | 53.8 |
| 2021-22 | HOU | 67 | 32 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 42.6 | 34.3 | 54.7 |
| Career on file | — | 347 | 32 | 19.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 42.2 | 33.6 | 53.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs HOU | 34 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs ORL | 24 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs POR | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-17 | 2-8 | 8-8 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ GS | 36 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 1-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DEN | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ OKC | 31 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ POR | 25 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jalen Green on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jalen Green's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jalen Green in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team