Jalen Duren — NBA stats and game log
Detroit Pistons · C · #0

In the 2026 season, Jalen Duren has played 2 games, averaging 13.0 points, 7.5 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 19.0 minutes per game, starting 2 of them. Season high: 22 points.
Last 10 games
Jalen Duren has averaged 13.0 points, 7.5 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 2 games played, in 19.0 minutes per game (through 2026-10-23).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 28 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 6-7 |
Scoring shape
Jalen Duren has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 2 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 22 points against BOS on 2026-10-20, and his low is 4 against MIA.
He is shooting 58.8% from the field, —% from three and 85.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 64.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
| On the road | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
| As a starter | 2 | 13 | 7.5 | 2 | 19 |
| In wins | 2 | 13 | 7.5 | 2 | 19 |
Jalen Duren against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOS | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
| MIA | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jalen Duren in Summer League
Jalen Duren has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2023 he played 2 games at 28.5 minutes, scoring 25.3 points per 36 with 11.4 rebounds and 1.3 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 15.6 points, 9 rebounds and 1.8 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 28.5 | 25.3 | 11.4 | 1.3 | 15.6 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | 3 | 20.3 | 20.1 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 14.2 | 5.6 | 3 |
Jalen Duren season by season
Jalen Duren has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 19.5 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 278 games the per-game averages are 13.5 points, 10.3 rebounds and 2.1 assists in 27 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 2 | 19 | 13 | 7.5 | 2 | 58.8 | — | 64.7 |
| 2025-26 | DET | 70 | 28.3 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 2 | 65 | — | 68.8 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 78 | 26.1 | 11.8 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 69.2 | — | 70.3 |
| 2023-24 | DET | 61 | 29.1 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 61.9 | 0 | 65.3 |
| 2022-23 | DET | 67 | 25 | 9.1 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 64.8 | 0 | 65.5 |
| Career on file | — | 278 | 27 | 13.5 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 65.4 | 0 | 67.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 28 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 6-7 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jalen Duren on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jalen Duren's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jalen Duren in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team