Jaden McDaniels — NBA stats and game log
Minnesota Timberwolves · F · #3

In the 2026 season, Jaden McDaniels has played 10 games, averaging 17.1 points, 6.2 rebounds and 3.8 assists in 34.0 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 23 points.
Last 10 games
Jaden McDaniels has averaged 17.1 points, 6.2 rebounds and 3.8 assists over his last 10 games played, in 34.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 40 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 37 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 29 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 39 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-17 | 2-5 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 33 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-15 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 35 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 1-8 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 37 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 31 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 30 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Jaden McDaniels has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 23 points against NO on 2026-11-06, and his low is 13 against MIL.
He is shooting 51.1% from the field, 30.4% from three and 76.5% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 57.6%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 32 |
| On the road | 6 | 17 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 35.3 |
| As a starter | 10 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 34 |
| In wins | 7 | 17 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 32.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 37 |
Jaden McDaniels against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 1 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 40 |
| LAC | 1 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 33 |
| SA | 1 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 39 |
| GS | 1 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 35 |
| MIA | 1 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 29 |
| ORL | 1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| HOU | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 37 |
| CLE | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 37 |
| TOR | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 31 |
| MIL | 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 29 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jaden McDaniels season by season
Jaden McDaniels has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 17.1 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 386 games the per-game averages are 11.9 points, 4.3 rebounds and 1.9 assists in 30 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 34 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 51.1 | 30.4 | 57.6 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 73 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 51.5 | 41.2 | 61.1 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 82 | 32 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 2 | 47.7 | 33 | 56.2 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 72 | 29.2 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 33.7 | 57.1 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 79 | 30.6 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 51.7 | 39.8 | 61.1 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 70 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 46 | 31.7 | 55.3 |
| Career on file | — | 386 | 30 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 49.2 | 35.8 | 58.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 40 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 37 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 29 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 39 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-17 | 2-5 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 33 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-15 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 35 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 1-8 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 37 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 31 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 30 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jaden McDaniels on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jaden McDaniels's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jaden McDaniels in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team