Caleb Love — NBA stats and game log
Philadelphia 76ers · G · #8

In the 2026 season, Caleb Love has played 1 games, averaging 0.0 points, 0.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 1.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 0 points.
Last 10 games
Caleb Love has averaged 0.0 points, 0.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists over his last 1 games played, in 1.0 minutes per game (through 2026-10-24).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Caleb Love has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 1 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 0 points against MIL on 2026-10-24, and his low is 0 against MIL.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Off the bench | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Caleb Love against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Caleb Love in Summer League
Caleb Love has 1 Summer League on file. In 2025 he played 5 games at 26.8 minutes, scoring 21 points per 36 with 7.3 rebounds and 3.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.4 points, 6.5 rebounds and 3 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 26.8 | 21 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 14.4 | 6.5 | 3 |
Caleb Love season by season
Caleb Love has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10.4 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 50 games the per-game averages are 10.2 points, 2.3 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 20.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | POR | 49 | 20.7 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 38.8 | 31.8 | 49.7 |
| Career on file | — | 50 | 20.3 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 38.8 | 31.8 | 49.7 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Caleb Love on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Caleb Love's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Caleb Love in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team