Cade Cunningham — NBA stats and game log
Detroit Pistons · G · #2

In the 2026 season, Cade Cunningham has played 8 games, averaging 24.0 points, 5.6 rebounds and 7.6 assists in 33.5 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 33 points.
Last 10 games
Cade Cunningham has averaged 24.0 points, 5.6 rebounds and 7.6 assists over his last 8 games played, in 33.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | 40 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9-22 | 1-9 | 7-7 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | 27 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13-20 | 4-7 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | 28 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 7-7 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 39 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10-22 | 4-9 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-18 | 2-7 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | 33 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9-19 | 3-8 | 5-8 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 30 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 35 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8-18 | 1-6 | 5-5 |
Scoring shape
Cade Cunningham has scored 20 or more points in 6 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 2. His season high is 33 points against CHA on 2026-11-02, and his low is 16 against MIA.
He is shooting 47.2% from the field, 32.7% from three and 80% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 26 | 5.3 | 8.7 | 38 |
| On the road | 5 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 7 | 30.8 |
| As a starter | 8 | 24 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 33.5 |
| In wins | 6 | 24.5 | 4.8 | 7 | 32 |
| In losses | 2 | 22.5 | 8 | 9.5 | 38 |
Cade Cunningham against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA | 2 | 31.5 | 5 | 7 | 33 |
| PHI | 2 | 26 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 36.5 |
| BOS | 1 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 35 |
| BKN | 1 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 28 |
| NY | 1 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 36 |
| MIA | 1 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 30 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Cade Cunningham season by season
Cade Cunningham has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 26.1 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 280 games the per-game averages are 22.5 points, 5.4 rebounds and 8 assists in 33.7 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 33.5 | 24 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 47.2 | 32.7 | 58.5 |
| 2025-26 | DET | 64 | 33.9 | 23.9 | 5.5 | 9.9 | 46.1 | 34.2 | 56.4 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 70 | 35 | 26.1 | 6.1 | 9.1 | 46.9 | 35.6 | 56.5 |
| 2023-24 | DET | 62 | 33.5 | 22.7 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 44.9 | 35.5 | 54.6 |
| 2022-23 | DET | 12 | 33.2 | 19.9 | 6.2 | 6 | 41.5 | 27.9 | 49.2 |
| 2021-22 | DET | 64 | 32.6 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 41.6 | 31.4 | 50.4 |
| Career on file | — | 280 | 33.7 | 22.5 | 5.4 | 8 | 44.8 | 33.9 | 54.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs PHI | 40 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9-22 | 1-9 | 7-7 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CHA | 27 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13-20 | 4-7 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ BKN | 28 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 7-7 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs CHA | 39 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10-22 | 4-9 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ NY | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-18 | 2-7 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PHI | 33 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9-19 | 3-8 | 5-8 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ MIA | 30 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs BOS | 35 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8-18 | 1-6 | 5-5 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Cade Cunningham on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Cade Cunningham's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Cade Cunningham in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team