Bones Hyland — NBA stats and game log
Minnesota Timberwolves · G · #8

In the 2026 season, Bones Hyland has played 10 games, averaging 8.0 points, 1.2 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 12.2 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 19 points.
Last 10 games
Bones Hyland has averaged 8.0 points, 1.2 rebounds and 2.5 assists over his last 10 games played, in 12.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 16 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-7 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 20 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Bones Hyland has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 19 points against HOU on 2026-11-04, and his low is 0 against CLE.
He is shooting 43.3% from the field, 35.7% from three and 77.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 56.4%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 16.2 |
| On the road | 6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9.5 |
| Off the bench | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 12.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 12.4 |
| In losses | 3 | 6.3 | 1 | 2.7 | 11.7 |
Bones Hyland against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOU | 1 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 16 |
| LAC | 1 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 20 |
| GS | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 16 |
| MIL | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14 |
| SA | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 |
| NO | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| TOR | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 |
| ORL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| MIA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| CLE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Bones Hyland season by season
Bones Hyland has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.8 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 265 games the per-game averages are 9.2 points, 2 rebounds and 2.6 assists in 16.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 12.2 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 43.3 | 35.7 | 56.4 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 70 | 16.8 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 45.3 | 38.8 | 59.9 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 24 | 10 | 6.2 | 1 | 1.3 | 39.8 | 39 | 57.6 |
| 2023-24 | LAC | 37 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 38.6 | 32.6 | 49 |
| 2022-23 | LAC | 56 | 19.4 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 39.9 | 37.1 | 53.5 |
| 2021-22 | DEN | 68 | 19.3 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 40.4 | 36.6 | 55.8 |
| Career on file | — | 265 | 16.9 | 9.2 | 2 | 2.6 | 41.4 | 36.9 | 55.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ NO | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ HOU | 16 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-7 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs MIL | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SA | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAC | 20 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs GS | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CLE | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs TOR | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ ORL | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MIA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Bones Hyland on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Bones Hyland's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Bones Hyland in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team