Anfernee Simons — NBA stats and game log
Philadelphia 76ers · G · #5

In the 2026 season, Anfernee Simons has played 10 games, averaging 9.6 points, 1.9 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 22.5 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 21 points.
Last 10 games
Anfernee Simons has averaged 9.6 points, 1.9 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 10 games played, in 22.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 31 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Anfernee Simons has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 21 points against NY on 2026-10-30, and his low is 0 against DET.
He is shooting 38.8% from the field, 39% from three and 84.6% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 56%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 23.8 |
| On the road | 5 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 21.2 |
| Off the bench | 10 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 22.5 |
| In wins | 8 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 22.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 23 |
Anfernee Simons against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IND | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27 |
| CHA | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| NY | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0.5 | 28 |
| CHI | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
| CLE | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 18 |
| MIL | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| DET | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 1.5 | 18.5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Anfernee Simons season by season
Anfernee Simons has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 22.6 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 300 games the per-game averages are 18.6 points, 2.7 rebounds and 4 assists in 31.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 38.8 | 39 | 56 |
| 2025-26 | CHI | 55 | 24.9 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 44 | 38.5 | 57.6 |
| 2024-25 | POR | 70 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 42.6 | 36.3 | 55.7 |
| 2023-24 | POR | 46 | 34.4 | 22.6 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 43 | 38.5 | 56.8 |
| 2022-23 | POR | 62 | 35.1 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 44.7 | 37.7 | 58.1 |
| 2021-22 | POR | 57 | 29.5 | 17.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 44.3 | 40.5 | 58.3 |
| Career on file | — | 300 | 31.1 | 18.6 | 2.7 | 4 | 43.5 | 38.2 | 57.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CLE | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ DET | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs CHI | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ CHA | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs NY | 31 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ IND | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs DET | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs MIL | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs CLE | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ NY | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Anfernee Simons on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Anfernee Simons's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Anfernee Simons in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team