Alperen Sengun — NBA stats and game log
Houston Rockets · C · #28
In the 2026 season, Alperen Sengun has played 8 games, averaging 21.5 points, 8.8 rebounds and 7.8 assists in 34.8 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 29 points.
Last 10 games
Alperen Sengun has averaged 21.5 points, 8.8 rebounds and 7.8 assists over his last 8 games played, in 34.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ PHX | 32 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIN | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-15 | 0-1 | 7-9 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs BOS | 38 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12-15 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs OKC | 33 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-17 | 0-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs ATL | 37 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11-15 | 1-1 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ ATL | 33 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ SA | 36 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-20 | 2-4 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs DAL | 30 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9-15 | 2-2 | 3-4 |
Scoring shape
Alperen Sengun has scored 20 or more points in 4 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 29 points against ATL on 2026-10-26, and his low is 15 against PHX.
He is shooting 51.2% from the field, 50% from three and 76.6% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 59%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 22.2 | 9.4 | 8.6 | 35.4 |
| On the road | 3 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 33.7 |
| As a starter | 8 | 21.5 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 34.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 7.8 | 34.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7.5 | 35.5 |
Alperen Sengun against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | 1 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 36 |
| BOS | 1 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 38 |
| ATL | 2 | 23 | 9.5 | 8 | 35 |
| DAL | 1 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 30 |
| MIN | 1 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 39 |
| OKC | 1 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 33 |
| PHX | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 32 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Alperen Sengun season by season
Alperen Sengun has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 21.5 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 366 games the per-game averages are 17 points, 8.6 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 29.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 34.8 | 21.5 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 51.2 | 50 | 59 |
| 2025-26 | HOU | 72 | 33.3 | 20.4 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 51.9 | 30.5 | 56.9 |
| 2024-25 | HOU | 76 | 31.6 | 19.1 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 49.6 | 23.3 | 54.5 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | 63 | 32.5 | 21.1 | 9.3 | 5 | 53.7 | 29.7 | 58.5 |
| 2022-23 | HOU | 75 | 28.9 | 14.8 | 9 | 3.9 | 55.3 | 33.3 | 59.9 |
| 2021-22 | HOU | 72 | 20.7 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 47.4 | 24.8 | 55.2 |
| Career on file | — | 366 | 29.5 | 17 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 51.5 | 28.7 | 57 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ PHX | 32 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIN | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-15 | 0-1 | 7-9 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs BOS | 38 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12-15 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs OKC | 33 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-17 | 0-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ DAL | did not play — LOW BACK SORENESS | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIL | did not play — LOW BACK SORENESS | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs ATL | 37 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11-15 | 1-1 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ ATL | 33 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ SA | 36 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-20 | 2-4 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs DAL | 30 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9-15 | 2-2 | 3-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Alperen Sengun on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Alperen Sengun's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Alperen Sengun in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team