Yaxel Lendeborg — NBA stats and game log
Golden State Warriors · F · #1

In the 2026 season, Yaxel Lendeborg has played 10 games, averaging 21.2 points, 7.2 rebounds and 4.0 assists in 32.2 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 37 points.
Last 10 games
Yaxel Lendeborg has averaged 21.2 points, 7.2 rebounds and 4.0 assists over his last 10 games played, in 32.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 37 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 30 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 4-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 29 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 8-9 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 34 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13-19 | 6-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 35 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11-20 | 2-5 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 31 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-19 | 1-8 | 12-13 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 36 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-19 | 6-11 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 37 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 9-12 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 29 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 |
Scoring shape
Yaxel Lendeborg has scored 20 or more points in 5 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 2. His season high is 37 points against LAC on 2026-11-01, and his low is 6 against LAL.
He is shooting 50.4% from the field, 40.4% from three and 75.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 63%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 19.5 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 31.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 23.8 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 32.8 |
| As a starter | 10 | 21.2 | 7.2 | 4 | 32.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 31.4 |
| In losses | 3 | 18.7 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 34 |
Yaxel Lendeborg against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAC | 1 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 34 |
| DEN | 1 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 31 |
| MIN | 1 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 35 |
| ORL | 1 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 37 |
| PHX | 2 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 32.5 |
| MEM | 1 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 37 |
| MIA | 1 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 30 |
| LAL | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Yaxel Lendeborg in Summer League
Yaxel Lendeborg has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 6 games at 28.3 minutes, scoring 18.8 points per 36 with 8.7 rebounds and 5.1 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 7.3 rebounds and 3.9 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 28.3 | 18.8 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 3.9 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 37 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 30 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 4-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 29 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 8-9 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 34 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13-19 | 6-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 35 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11-20 | 2-5 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 31 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-19 | 1-8 | 12-13 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 36 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-19 | 6-11 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 37 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 9-12 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 29 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Yaxel Lendeborg on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Yaxel Lendeborg's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Yaxel Lendeborg in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team