Tyler Herro — NBA stats and game log
Milwaukee Bucks · G · #11

In the 2026 season, Tyler Herro has played 9 games, averaging 22.3 points, 5.0 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 31.1 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 34 points.
Last 10 games
Tyler Herro has averaged 22.3 points, 5.0 rebounds and 4.6 assists over his last 9 games played, in 31.1 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs TOR | 35 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 8-10 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BOS | 33 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-17 | 4-10 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MIN | 31 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 4-11 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs CLE | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 4-11 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs HOU | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs IND | 32 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 6-10 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHI | 31 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs CHI | 32 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12-24 | 5-10 | 5-7 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ WSH | 32 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9-21 | 4-11 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Tyler Herro has scored 20 or more points in 7 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 1. His season high is 34 points against CHI on 2026-10-23, and his low is 13 against PHI.
He is shooting 45.8% from the field, 41.1% from three and 76.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 23.6 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 30.6 |
| On the road | 4 | 20.8 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 31.8 |
| As a starter | 9 | 22.3 | 5 | 4.6 | 31.1 |
| In wins | 1 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 32 |
| In losses | 8 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 31 |
Tyler Herro against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI | 1 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 32 |
| BOS | 1 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 33 |
| WSH | 1 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 32 |
| TOR | 1 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 35 |
| HOU | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| IND | 1 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 32 |
| MIN | 1 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 31 |
| CLE | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 27 |
| PHI | 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 31 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Tyler Herro season by season
Tyler Herro has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 23.9 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 294 games the per-game averages are 21.4 points, 5.2 rebounds and 4.5 assists in 33.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 31.1 | 22.3 | 5 | 4.6 | 45.8 | 41.1 | 58.5 |
| 2025-26 | MIA | 33 | 31.2 | 20.5 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 48 | 37.8 | 60.2 |
| 2024-25 | MIA | 77 | 35.4 | 23.9 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 47.2 | 37.5 | 60.5 |
| 2023-24 | MIA | 42 | 33.5 | 20.8 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 44.1 | 39.6 | 55.8 |
| 2022-23 | MIA | 67 | 34.9 | 20.1 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 43.9 | 37.8 | 56.6 |
| 2021-22 | MIA | 66 | 32.6 | 20.7 | 5 | 4 | 44.7 | 39.9 | 56.1 |
| Career on file | — | 294 | 33.8 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 38.6 | 57.9 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs TOR | 35 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 8-10 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ BOS | 33 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-17 | 4-10 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MIN | 31 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 4-11 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs CLE | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 4-11 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs HOU | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs IND | 32 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 6-10 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHI | 31 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs CHI | 32 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12-24 | 5-10 | 5-7 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ WSH | 32 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9-21 | 4-11 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Tyler Herro on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Tyler Herro's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Tyler Herro in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team