Trendon Watford — NBA stats and game log
New Orleans Pelicans · F · #9

In the 2026 season, Trendon Watford has played 5 games, averaging 7.6 points, 3.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 18.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 12 points.
Last 10 games
Trendon Watford has averaged 7.6 points, 3.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 5 games played, in 18.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs MIN | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs UTAH | 20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MEM | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs ATL | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs SAC | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4-5 |
Scoring shape
Trendon Watford has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 5 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 12 points against MIN on 2026-11-06, and his low is 4 against MEM.
He is shooting 55.6% from the field, 25% from three and 81% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 69.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 18.5 |
| On the road | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 |
| Off the bench | 5 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 18 |
| In wins | 4 | 6.5 | 3 | 1.2 | 17.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
Trendon Watford against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIN | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
| SAC | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 |
| UTAH | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 |
| ATL | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 |
| MEM | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Trendon Watford in Summer League
Trendon Watford has 1 Summer League on file. In 2022 he played 5 games at 28.6 minutes, scoring 17.1 points per 36 with 9.8 rebounds and 2.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.4 points, 8 rebounds and 2.5 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 28.6 | 17.1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 13.4 | 8 | 2.5 |
Trendon Watford season by season
Trendon Watford has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10.5 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 273 games the per-game averages are 7.7 points, 3.6 rebounds and 2 assists in 17.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 5 | 18 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 55.6 | 25 | 69.8 |
| 2025-26 | PHI | 53 | 16.3 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 51.5 | 20 | 57.3 |
| 2024-25 | BKN | 43 | 21.2 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 46.9 | 33 | 55.7 |
| 2023-24 | BKN | 62 | 13.8 | 7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 52.7 | 39.7 | 61.1 |
| 2022-23 | POR | 62 | 19.1 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 56 | 39.1 | 62.5 |
| 2021-22 | POR | 48 | 18.1 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 53.2 | 23.7 | 59 |
| Career on file | — | 273 | 17.5 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 2 | 52.4 | 31.6 | 59.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs MIN | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs UTAH | 20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MEM | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs ATL | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs SAC | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs DEN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | @ DEN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | vs IND | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Trendon Watford on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Trendon Watford's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Trendon Watford in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team