Tobi Lawal — NBA stats and game log
Dallas Mavericks · F · #33
In the 2026 season, Tobi Lawal has played 5 games, averaging 1.4 points, 0.2 rebounds and 0.4 assists in 2.2 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 5 points.
Last 10 games
Tobi Lawal has averaged 1.4 points, 0.2 rebounds and 0.4 assists over his last 5 games played, in 2.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs SAC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs OKC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Tobi Lawal has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 5 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 5 points against SA on 2026-10-24, and his low is 0 against UTAH.
He is shooting 50% from the field, 33.3% from three and —% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| On the road | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Off the bench | 5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 |
Tobi Lawal against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| SAC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| OKC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Tobi Lawal in Summer League
Tobi Lawal has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 5 games at 19.4 minutes, scoring 10.8 points per 36 with 7.1 rebounds and 1.1 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 11.6 points, 6.3 rebounds and 1.7 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 19.4 | 10.8 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 11.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs SAC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs HOU | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs OKC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ HOU | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Tobi Lawal on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Tobi Lawal's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Tobi Lawal in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team