Taylor Hendricks — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · F · #22

In the 2026 season, Taylor Hendricks has played 4 games, averaging 2.5 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 4.5 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 6 points.
Last 10 games
Taylor Hendricks has averaged 2.5 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.0 assists over his last 4 games played, in 4.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Taylor Hendricks has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 6 points against SAC on 2026-10-31, and his low is 0 against POR.
He is shooting 42.9% from the field, 50% from three and 50% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 63.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 |
| On the road | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Off the bench | 4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 4.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Taylor Hendricks against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| SAC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 |
| POR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Taylor Hendricks in Summer League
Taylor Hendricks has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2026 he played 6 games at 26.5 minutes, scoring 12.9 points per 36 with 5 rebounds and 2.3 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.2 points, 5 rebounds and 2.4 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 26.5 | 12.9 | 5 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | 4 | 27.8 | 13.6 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 12.4 | 7.4 | 2.4 |
Taylor Hendricks season by season
Taylor Hendricks has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 7.4 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 106 games the per-game averages are 7.1 points, 4 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 19.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 42.9 | 50 | 63.5 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 59 | 19 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 45.9 | 34.2 | 56.6 |
| 2024-25 | UTAH | 3 | 25 | 4.7 | 5 | 0.7 | 22.2 | 25 | 35.4 |
| 2023-24 | UTAH | 40 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 45 | 37.9 | 57.8 |
| Career on file | — | 106 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 4 | 0.8 | 44.8 | 35.9 | 56.7 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Taylor Hendricks on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Taylor Hendricks's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Taylor Hendricks in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team