Stephon Castle — NBA stats and game log
San Antonio Spurs · G · #5

In the 2026 season, Stephon Castle has played 9 games, averaging 15.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 5.0 assists in 29.4 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Stephon Castle has averaged 15.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 5.0 assists over his last 9 games played, in 29.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 28 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 4-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs DAL | 35 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-20 | 2-9 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 26 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs MIN | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ UTAH | 38 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 27 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 28 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-18 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs HOU | 33 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-1 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs OKC | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-21 | 5-12 | 1-1 |
Scoring shape
Stephon Castle has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against OKC on 2026-10-20, and his low is 0 against MIN.
He is shooting 40.5% from the field, 32.3% from three and 76.5% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 50.2%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 28.5 |
| On the road | 3 | 17.3 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 31.3 |
| As a starter | 9 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 5 | 29.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 14.3 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 29.1 |
| In losses | 2 | 19.5 | 7 | 3 | 30.5 |
Stephon Castle against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKC | 1 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 28 |
| DAL | 2 | 18 | 7 | 5.5 | 31.5 |
| SAC | 2 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 27.5 |
| UTAH | 2 | 15 | 5.5 | 6 | 32 |
| HOU | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 33 |
| MIN | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Stephon Castle season by season
Stephon Castle has 3 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 16.7 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 158 games the per-game averages are 15.6 points, 4.5 rebounds and 5.6 assists in 28.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 29.4 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 5 | 40.5 | 32.3 | 50.2 |
| 2025-26 | SA | 68 | 30 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 47.1 | 33.2 | 57.5 |
| 2024-25 | SA | 81 | 26.7 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 42.8 | 28.5 | 52.2 |
| Career on file | — | 158 | 28.3 | 15.6 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 44.5 | 30.7 | 54.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 28 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 4-5 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs DAL | 35 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-20 | 2-9 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 26 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs MIN | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ UTAH | 38 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 27 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 28 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-18 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs HOU | 33 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-1 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs OKC | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-21 | 5-12 | 1-1 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Stephon Castle on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Stephon Castle's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Stephon Castle in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team