Sergio de Larrea — NBA stats and game log
Dallas Mavericks · F · #55

In the 2026 season, Sergio de Larrea has played 4 games, averaging 5.2 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 11.8 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 21 points.
Last 10 games
Sergio de Larrea has averaged 5.2 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 4 games played, in 11.8 minutes per game (through 2026-10-26).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 33 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9-15 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ HOU | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Sergio de Larrea has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 21 points against SA on 2026-10-24, and his low is 0 against MIA.
He is shooting 50% from the field, 60% from three and —% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 33 |
| On the road | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.7 |
| Off the bench | 4 | 5.2 | 2 | 1.2 | 11.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 20 |
Sergio de Larrea against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | 1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 33 |
| MIA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| HOU | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Sergio de Larrea in Summer League
Sergio de Larrea has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 4 games at 28.2 minutes, scoring 10.2 points per 36 with 6.1 rebounds and 11.2 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 11.5 points, 5.7 rebounds and 7.2 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 11.2 | 11.5 | 5.7 | 7.2 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs UTAH | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ SA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs SAC | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs HOU | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs OKC | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 33 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9-15 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ HOU | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Sergio de Larrea on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Sergio de Larrea's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Sergio de Larrea in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team