Ron Harper Jr. — NBA stats and game log
Boston Celtics · G · #8

In the 2026 season, Ron Harper Jr. has played 4 games, averaging 1.5 points, 0.5 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 6.8 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 3 points.
Last 10 games
Ron Harper Jr. has averaged 1.5 points, 0.5 rebounds and 0.8 assists over his last 4 games played, in 6.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CHA | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ HOU | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs CHI | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Ron Harper Jr. has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 3 points against CHA on 2026-11-06, and his low is 0 against HOU.
He is shooting 22.2% from the field, 33.3% from three and —% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 33.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 |
| On the road | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 8.5 |
| Off the bench | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 6.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Ron Harper Jr. against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| CHI | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 |
| HOU | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Ron Harper Jr. in Summer League
Ron Harper Jr. has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2024 he played 4 games at 15.8 minutes, scoring 15.4 points per 36 with 2.3 rebounds and 1.7 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.9 points, 3.4 rebounds and 2 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 15.8 | 15.4 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 2 |
| 2023 | 4 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | 5 | 24 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Ron Harper Jr. season by season
Ron Harper Jr. has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 4.4 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 43 games the per-game averages are 3.6 points, 1.5 rebounds and 0.7 assists in 9.6 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025-26 | BOS | 28 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 35 | 55 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 1 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 22.5 |
| 2023-24 | TOR | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 50 | 33.3 | 60.8 |
| Career on file | — | 43 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 41 | 33.6 | 53.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ CHA | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ HOU | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ ORL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs BKN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs CHI | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NY | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-20 | @ DET | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Ron Harper Jr. on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Ron Harper Jr.'s hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Ron Harper Jr. in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team