Quenton Jackson — NBA stats and game log
Indiana Pacers · G · #29

In the 2026 season, Quenton Jackson has played 10 games, averaging 10.0 points, 3.5 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 21.4 minutes per game, starting 1 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Quenton Jackson has averaged 10.0 points, 3.5 rebounds and 2.5 assists over his last 10 games played, in 21.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | 35 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7-16 | 1-7 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 2-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 27 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Quenton Jackson has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against MIA on 2026-10-30, and his low is 2 against PHI.
He is shooting 47.3% from the field, 32.3% from three and 90.9% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 59.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 3 | 21.4 |
| On the road | 5 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 2 | 21.4 |
| As a starter | 1 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 35 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 19.9 |
| In wins | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 18.7 |
| In losses | 7 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 22.6 |
Quenton Jackson against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIA | 1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 24 |
| ATL | 1 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 35 |
| MEM | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 22 |
| BKN | 2 | 8.5 | 2 | 2 | 21 |
| DAL | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 |
| DEN | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 |
| NO | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 |
| MIL | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 27 |
| PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Quenton Jackson in Summer League
Quenton Jackson has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2024 he played 5 games at 21.2 minutes, scoring 18.7 points per 36 with 4.1 rebounds and 7.1 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 4.5 rebounds and 5 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 21.2 | 18.7 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 5 |
| 2023 | 5 | 19.2 | 12.8 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 5 |
| 2022 | 4 | 13.2 | 25.1 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Quenton Jackson season by season
Quenton Jackson has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 99 games the per-game averages are 7.7 points, 2.1 rebounds and 2.4 assists in 16.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 21.4 | 10 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 47.3 | 32.3 | 59.8 |
| 2025-26 | IND | 49 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 47 | 35.6 | 58.9 |
| 2024-25 | IND | 28 | 13.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 58 |
| 2023-24 | IND | 3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 53.2 |
| 2022-23 | WSH | 9 | 15 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 45.2 | 8.3 | 54.2 |
| Career on file | — | 99 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 45.6 | 33.3 | 58.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | 35 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7-16 | 1-7 | 5-5 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 2-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 27 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Quenton Jackson on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Quenton Jackson's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Quenton Jackson in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team