Pascal Siakam — NBA stats and game log
Indiana Pacers · F · #43

In the 2026 season, Pascal Siakam has played 9 games, averaging 21.4 points, 6.4 rebounds and 3.9 assists in 32.0 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 30 points.
Last 10 games
Pascal Siakam has averaged 21.4 points, 6.4 rebounds and 3.9 assists over his last 9 games played, in 32.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 32 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-18 | 2-7 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 30 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 36 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 29 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-17 | 0-5 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 34 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11-17 | 0-3 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 37 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 26 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 4-7 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 35 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 1-3 | 3-8 |
Scoring shape
Pascal Siakam has scored 20 or more points in 7 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 1. His season high is 30 points against NO on 2026-10-21, and his low is 13 against MIA.
He is shooting 51.7% from the field, 30% from three and 65.9% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 22.2 | 5.2 | 4 | 32.8 |
| On the road | 5 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 31.4 |
| As a starter | 9 | 21.4 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 32 |
| In wins | 3 | 23.7 | 6.3 | 3 | 30.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 32.8 |
Pascal Siakam against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 1 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 35 |
| PHI | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 34 |
| DEN | 1 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 32 |
| DAL | 1 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| MEM | 1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 30 |
| MIL | 1 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 37 |
| BKN | 2 | 19 | 6 | 5.5 | 31 |
| MIA | 1 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 29 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Pascal Siakam season by season
Pascal Siakam has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 24.2 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 368 games the per-game averages are 22.4 points, 7.4 rebounds and 4.5 assists in 34.7 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 32 | 21.4 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 51.7 | 30 | 58 |
| 2025-26 | IND | 62 | 33.2 | 24 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 48.4 | 35.8 | 56.2 |
| 2024-25 | IND | 78 | 32.7 | 20.2 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 51.9 | 38.9 | 59.9 |
| 2023-24 | IND | 80 | 33.2 | 21.7 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 53.6 | 34.6 | 60.1 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 71 | 37.3 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 48 | 32.4 | 56.5 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 68 | 37.9 | 22.8 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 49.4 | 34.4 | 56.5 |
| Career on file | — | 368 | 34.7 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 50.5 | 35.1 | 58 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 32 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-18 | 2-7 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 30 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | did not play — REST | |||||||||
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 36 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 29 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-17 | 0-5 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 34 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11-17 | 0-3 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 37 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 26 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 4-7 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 35 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 1-3 | 3-8 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Pascal Siakam on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Pascal Siakam's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Pascal Siakam in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team