Olivier-Maxence Prosper — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · F · #18

In the 2026 season, Olivier-Maxence Prosper has played 4 games, averaging 3.0 points, 2.0 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 6.2 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 4 points.
Last 10 games
Olivier-Maxence Prosper has averaged 3.0 points, 2.0 rebounds and 0.8 assists over his last 4 games played, in 6.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Olivier-Maxence Prosper has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 4 points against IND on 2026-11-04, and his low is 2 against OKC.
He is shooting 50% from the field, 0% from three and —% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 50%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7.3 |
| On the road | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Off the bench | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 6.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Olivier-Maxence Prosper against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IND | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| POR | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| OKC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
| SAC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Olivier-Maxence Prosper in Summer League
Olivier-Maxence Prosper has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2026 he played 5 games at 26.6 minutes, scoring 19.5 points per 36 with 5.7 rebounds and 1.6 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14 points, 5.5 rebounds and 2 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 26.6 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 14 | 5.5 | 2 |
| 2024 | 5 | 28.6 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 4 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | 5 | 25.2 | 18 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 13.6 | 6.7 | 2 |
Olivier-Maxence Prosper season by season
Olivier-Maxence Prosper has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10.2 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 146 games the per-game averages are 5.9 points, 2.7 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 13.2 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 6.2 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 52 | 18.9 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1 | 54.9 | 40.5 | 66.2 |
| 2024-25 | DAL | 52 | 11.2 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 40.2 | 23.5 | 48.4 |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 38 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 38.5 | 28.9 | 49.6 |
| Career on file | — | 146 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 45.3 | 30.3 | 55.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Olivier-Maxence Prosper on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Olivier-Maxence Prosper's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Olivier-Maxence Prosper in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team