Obi Toppin — NBA stats and game log
Indiana Pacers · F · #1

In the 2026 season, Obi Toppin has played 7 games, averaging 13.9 points, 5.4 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 22.3 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 20 points.
Last 10 games
Obi Toppin has averaged 13.9 points, 5.4 rebounds and 1.3 assists over his last 7 games played, in 22.3 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 22 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-8 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 23 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 20 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-12 | 4-9 | 2-3 |
Scoring shape
Obi Toppin has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 20 points against NO on 2026-10-21, and his low is 10 against DEN.
He is shooting 50.7% from the field, 37.8% from three and 72.2% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 63.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23 |
| On the road | 4 | 15.2 | 5 | 1.5 | 21.8 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 22.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 21.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 12.5 | 6 | 1.2 | 23 |
Obi Toppin against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| BKN | 1 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 20 |
| MIL | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 23 |
| PHI | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 22 |
| DAL | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 25 |
| MEM | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 19 |
| DEN | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 22 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Obi Toppin season by season
Obi Toppin has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 13.9 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 332 games the per-game averages are 9.7 points, 3.7 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 18.6 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 22.3 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 50.7 | 37.8 | 63.1 |
| 2025-26 | IND | 24 | 17.7 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 50.3 | 35.2 | 63.6 |
| 2024-25 | IND | 79 | 19.6 | 10.5 | 4 | 1.6 | 52.9 | 36.5 | 64.2 |
| 2023-24 | IND | 83 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 57.1 | 40.4 | 67.5 |
| 2022-23 | NY | 67 | 15.7 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 44.6 | 34.4 | 56.5 |
| 2021-22 | NY | 72 | 17.1 | 9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 53.1 | 30.8 | 61.4 |
| Career on file | — | 332 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 52.1 | 35.7 | 62.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 22 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | did not play — LOW BACK SORENESS | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | did not play — LOWER BACK SORENESS | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-8 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 23 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 20 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-12 | 4-9 | 2-3 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Obi Toppin on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Obi Toppin's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Obi Toppin in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team