Moussa Cisse — NBA stats and game log
Dallas Mavericks · C · #30
In the 2026 season, Moussa Cisse has played 6 games, averaging 1.7 points, 0.8 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 2.8 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 4 points.
Last 10 games
Moussa Cisse has averaged 1.7 points, 0.8 rebounds and 0.0 assists over his last 6 games played, in 2.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs SAC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs OKC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ HOU | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
Scoring shape
Moussa Cisse has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 6 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 4 points against SA on 2026-10-24, and his low is 0 against UTAH.
He is shooting 80% from the field, —% from three and 50% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 74%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 |
| On the road | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 |
| Off the bench | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0 | 2.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 |
Moussa Cisse against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| IND | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| HOU | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| OKC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Moussa Cisse in Summer League
Moussa Cisse has 1 Summer League on file. In 2025 he played 5 games at 13.8 minutes, scoring 14.1 points per 36 with 10.4 rebounds and 0 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.5 points, 8.4 rebounds and 1.1 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 13.8 | 14.1 | 10.4 | 0 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 1.1 |
Moussa Cisse season by season
Moussa Cisse has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 4.6 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 43 games the per-game averages are 4.2 points, 5.1 rebounds and 0.2 assists in 12.7 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0 | 80 | — | 74 |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 37 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 57.4 | — | 56.4 |
| Career on file | — | 43 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 60.6 | — | 58.9 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs UTAH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ SA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs SAC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs HOU | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs OKC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIA | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-24 | vs SA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IND | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ HOU | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Moussa Cisse on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Moussa Cisse's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Moussa Cisse in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team