Moritz Wagner — NBA stats and game log
Brooklyn Nets · C · #13

In the 2026 season, Moritz Wagner has played 9 games, averaging 10.2 points, 3.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 18.6 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 16 points.
Last 10 games
Moritz Wagner has averaged 10.2 points, 3.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists over his last 9 games played, in 18.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ ATL | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CHA | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ NY | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ IND | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DET | 23 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ BOS | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs IND | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CLE | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHA | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
Scoring shape
Moritz Wagner has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 16 points against DET on 2026-10-30, and his low is 6 against CHA.
He is shooting 53.3% from the field, 55.6% from three and 81.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 66%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 10.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 18.5 |
| On the road | 5 | 10 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 18.6 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 18.6 |
| In wins | 2 | 10 | 3.5 | 0 | 20.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 18 |
Moritz Wagner against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DET | 1 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 23 |
| BOS | 1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 22 |
| IND | 2 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 18 |
| ATL | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| CHA | 2 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 18 |
| NY | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| CLE | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 14 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Moritz Wagner season by season
Moritz Wagner has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12.9 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 274 games the per-game averages are 10.1 points, 4.1 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 17 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 18.6 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 53.3 | 55.6 | 66 |
| 2025-26 | ORL | 36 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 31.4 | 54.5 |
| 2024-25 | ORL | 30 | 18.8 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 56.2 | 36 | 64.9 |
| 2023-24 | ORL | 80 | 17.7 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 60.1 | 33 | 67.6 |
| 2022-23 | ORL | 57 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 50 | 31.3 | 63 |
| 2021-22 | ORL | 62 | 15.5 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 49.7 | 32.8 | 62.3 |
| Career on file | — | 274 | 17 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 52.7 | 33.5 | 63.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ ATL | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CHA | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ NY | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ IND | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DET | 23 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ BOS | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs IND | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CLE | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHA | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Moritz Wagner on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Moritz Wagner's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Moritz Wagner in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team