Mo Bamba — NBA stats and game log
Utah Jazz · C · #44

In the 2026 season, Mo Bamba has played 5 games, averaging 8.6 points, 6.6 rebounds and 0.6 assists in 17.8 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 14 points.
Last 10 games
Mo Bamba has averaged 8.6 points, 6.6 rebounds and 0.6 assists over his last 5 games played, in 17.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 15 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 29 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Mo Bamba has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 5 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 14 points against MEM on 2026-10-26, and his low is 6 against POR.
He is shooting 73.1% from the field, —% from three and 71.4% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 73.9%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 9.3 | 5 | 0.7 | 18.7 |
| On the road | 2 | 7.5 | 9 | 0.5 | 16.5 |
| Off the bench | 5 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 17.8 |
| In losses | 5 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 17.8 |
Mo Bamba against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEM | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 29 |
| SA | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.5 | 17 |
| NO | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 15 |
| POR | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Mo Bamba season by season
Mo Bamba has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 10.6 points per game in 2021-22. Across those 218 games the per-game averages are 7 points, 5.7 rebounds and 0.9 assists in 17.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 5 | 17.8 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 73.1 | — | 73.9 |
| 2025-26 | UTAH | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 45.5 | — | 45.5 |
| 2024-25 | NO | 32 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 46.4 | 27.8 | 55.7 |
| 2023-24 | PHI | 57 | 13 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 49 | 39.1 | 57.5 |
| 2022-23 | LAL | 49 | 15.7 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 38.7 | 60.2 |
| 2021-22 | ORL | 71 | 25.7 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 48 | 38.1 | 58.2 |
| Career on file | — | 218 | 17.8 | 7 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 48.7 | 36.9 | 58.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 15 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 29 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Mo Bamba on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Mo Bamba's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Mo Bamba in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team