Max Strus — NBA stats and game log
LA Clippers · G · #31

In the 2026 season, Max Strus has played 2 games, averaging 10.0 points, 4.5 rebounds and 5.5 assists in 23.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 11 points.
Last 10 games
Max Strus has averaged 10.0 points, 4.5 rebounds and 5.5 assists over his last 2 games played, in 23.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs TOR | 23 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 2-3 |
Scoring shape
Max Strus has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 2 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 11 points against TOR on 2026-11-02, and his low is 9 against MIA.
He is shooting 28.6% from the field, 33.3% from three and 66.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 44.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 10 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 23 |
| Off the bench | 2 | 10 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 23 |
| In losses | 2 | 10 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 23 |
Max Strus against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOR | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 23 |
| MIA | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 23 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Max Strus season by season
Max Strus has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12.2 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 282 games the per-game averages are 11.1 points, 3.8 rebounds and 2.6 assists in 27.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 2 | 23 | 10 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 44.8 |
| 2025-26 | CLE | 12 | 24 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 2 | 44.3 | 40.2 | 60.9 |
| 2024-25 | CLE | 50 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 44.2 | 38.6 | 60.7 |
| 2023-24 | CLE | 70 | 32 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 4 | 41.8 | 35.1 | 55.3 |
| 2022-23 | MIA | 80 | 28.4 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 41 | 35 | 55.7 |
| 2021-22 | MIA | 68 | 23.4 | 10.6 | 3 | 1.4 | 44.1 | 41 | 61.4 |
| Career on file | — | 282 | 27.3 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 42.6 | 37.3 | 58 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs TOR | 23 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ GS | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIN | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs LAL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | @ OKC | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-23 | @ LAL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | vs SAC | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Max Strus on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Max Strus's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Max Strus in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team