Marvin Bagley III — NBA stats and game log
Denver Nuggets · F · #3

In the 2026 season, Marvin Bagley III has played 8 games, averaging 6.0 points, 3.5 rebounds and 0.5 assists in 12.4 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 10 points.
Last 10 games
Marvin Bagley III has averaged 6.0 points, 3.5 rebounds and 0.5 assists over his last 8 games played, in 12.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs TOR | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Marvin Bagley III has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 10 points against IND on 2026-11-07, and his low is 0 against PHX.
He is shooting 54.8% from the field, 0% from three and 77.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 61.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 11.5 |
| On the road | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.5 | 13.2 |
| Off the bench | 8 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 12.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 13 |
| In losses | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.3 | 11.3 |
Marvin Bagley III against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IND | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| TOR | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
| GS | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| NO | 2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 14 |
| POR | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| OKC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
| PHX | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Marvin Bagley III season by season
Marvin Bagley III has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 239 games the per-game averages are 10.2 points, 5.8 rebounds and 1 assists in 19.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 12.4 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 54.8 | 0 | 61.7 |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 60 | 20.1 | 10.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 61.8 | 46.2 | 66.1 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 31 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 51.9 | 15.8 | 56 |
| 2023-24 | WSH | 50 | 21 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 58.6 | 39.1 | 62.9 |
| 2022-23 | DET | 42 | 23.6 | 12 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 52.9 | 28.8 | 58.7 |
| 2021-22 | DET | 48 | 23.9 | 11.2 | 7 | 0.8 | 50.4 | 23.7 | 55.1 |
| Career on file | — | 239 | 19.9 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 1 | 55.8 | 31.6 | 60.5 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs TOR | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Marvin Bagley III on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Marvin Bagley III's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Marvin Bagley III in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team