Lauri Markkanen — NBA stats and game log
Utah Jazz · F · #23

In the 2026 season, Lauri Markkanen has played 8 games, averaging 18.0 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 30.9 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 28 points.
Last 10 games
Lauri Markkanen has averaged 18.0 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 8 games played, in 30.9 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 8-15 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 39 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 5-12 | 4-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 31 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-16 | 4-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 2-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 38 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-20 | 5-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 36 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 9-10 |
Scoring shape
Lauri Markkanen has scored 20 or more points in 4 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 28 points against LAL on 2026-10-25, and his low is 2 against MEM.
He is shooting 38.9% from the field, 39.7% from three and 84.4% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 56.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 14.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 26.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 21.2 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 35 |
| As a starter | 8 | 18 | 6.8 | 2 | 30.9 |
| In wins | 1 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 34 |
| In losses | 7 | 18.3 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 30.4 |
Lauri Markkanen against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAL | 1 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 38 |
| DAL | 1 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 34 |
| SA | 1 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 31 |
| NO | 2 | 18.5 | 8 | 3.5 | 36.5 |
| POR | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 29 |
| MEM | 2 | 10 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 21 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Lauri Markkanen season by season
Lauri Markkanen has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 26.7 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 279 games the per-game averages are 21.6 points, 7.1 rebounds and 1.8 assists in 32.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 30.9 | 18 | 6.8 | 2 | 38.9 | 39.7 | 56.7 |
| 2025-26 | UTAH | 42 | 34.4 | 26.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 47.7 | 35.5 | 60.8 |
| 2024-25 | UTAH | 47 | 31.4 | 19 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 42.3 | 34.6 | 57.1 |
| 2023-24 | UTAH | 55 | 33.1 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 2 | 48 | 39.9 | 63.1 |
| 2022-23 | UTAH | 66 | 34.4 | 25.6 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 49.9 | 39.1 | 64 |
| 2021-22 | CLE | 61 | 30.8 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 44.5 | 35.8 | 58.2 |
| Career on file | — | 279 | 32.8 | 21.6 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 46.4 | 37.3 | 60.7 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 8-15 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 39 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 5-12 | 4-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 31 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-16 | 4-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 2-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 38 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-20 | 5-11 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 36 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 9-10 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Lauri Markkanen on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Lauri Markkanen's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Lauri Markkanen in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team