Kenrich Williams — NBA stats and game log
Oklahoma City Thunder · G · #34
In the 2026 season, Kenrich Williams has played 10 games, averaging 6.8 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 18.4 minutes per game, starting 7 of them. Season high: 13 points.
Last 10 games
Kenrich Williams has averaged 6.8 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 10 games played, in 18.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 19 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 29 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 24 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Kenrich Williams has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 13 points against CLE on 2026-11-04, and his low is 3 against PHX.
He is shooting 47.1% from the field, 46.7% from three and 75% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 62.4%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 17.8 |
| On the road | 5 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 19 |
| As a starter | 7 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 23.4 |
| Off the bench | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.7 |
| In wins | 8 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 18.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 19 |
Kenrich Williams against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLE | 2 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 30 |
| HOU | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 21 |
| WSH | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 |
| DAL | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
| MEM | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 |
| PHX | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 |
| LAC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| DEN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| SA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Kenrich Williams season by season
Kenrich Williams has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 8 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 306 games the per-game averages are 6.5 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.6 assists in 17.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 47.1 | 46.7 | 62.4 |
| 2025-26 | OKC | 56 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 47.3 | 38.8 | 56.9 |
| 2024-25 | OKC | 69 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 48.3 | 38.6 | 58.7 |
| 2023-24 | OKC | 69 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 3 | 1.3 | 46.8 | 39.7 | 56.8 |
| 2022-23 | OKC | 53 | 22.7 | 8 | 4.9 | 2 | 51.7 | 37.3 | 58.5 |
| 2021-22 | OKC | 49 | 21.9 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 46.1 | 33.9 | 53.2 |
| Career on file | — | 306 | 17.9 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 48 | 38.2 | 57.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 19 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 29 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 24 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Kenrich Williams on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Kenrich Williams's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Kenrich Williams in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team