Julius Randle — NBA stats and game log
Brooklyn Nets · F · #30

In the 2026 season, Julius Randle has played 9 games, averaging 20.8 points, 7.1 rebounds and 5.1 assists in 33.8 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 33 points.
Last 10 games
Julius Randle has averaged 20.8 points, 7.1 rebounds and 5.1 assists over his last 9 games played, in 33.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ ATL | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CHA | 31 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 6-7 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ NY | 36 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 0-4 | 11-15 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ IND | 37 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-15 | 4-9 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DET | 25 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-13 | 3-6 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ BOS | 44 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10-23 | 0-7 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs IND | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CLE | 35 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHA | 38 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11-18 | 3-5 | 8-11 |
Scoring shape
Julius Randle has scored 20 or more points in 6 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 1. His season high is 33 points against CHA on 2026-10-21, and his low is 10 against IND.
He is shooting 44.7% from the field, 34.9% from three and 81.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 20 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 29.5 |
| On the road | 5 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 5 | 37.2 |
| As a starter | 9 | 20.8 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 33.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| In losses | 7 | 20.7 | 8 | 5.1 | 33.7 |
Julius Randle against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA | 2 | 27.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 34.5 |
| BOS | 1 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 44 |
| CLE | 1 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 35 |
| NY | 1 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 36 |
| ATL | 1 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 34 |
| IND | 2 | 15 | 6 | 6.5 | 30.5 |
| DET | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 25 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Julius Randle season by season
Julius Randle has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 25.1 points per game in 2022-23. Across those 352 games the per-game averages are 21.7 points, 8.5 rebounds and 4.8 assists in 34.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 33.8 | 20.8 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 44.7 | 34.9 | 58.1 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 79 | 33.1 | 21.1 | 6.7 | 5 | 48.1 | 31.5 | 58.5 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 69 | 32.3 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 48.5 | 34.4 | 59.3 |
| 2023-24 | NY | 46 | 35.4 | 24 | 9.2 | 5 | 47.2 | 31.1 | 56.9 |
| 2022-23 | NY | 77 | 35.6 | 25.1 | 10 | 4.1 | 45.9 | 34.3 | 58.1 |
| 2021-22 | NY | 72 | 35.3 | 20.1 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 41.1 | 30.8 | 50.9 |
| Career on file | — | 352 | 34.3 | 21.7 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 46.1 | 32.6 | 56.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ ATL | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CHA | 31 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 6-7 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ NY | 36 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 0-4 | 11-15 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ IND | 37 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-15 | 4-9 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs DET | 25 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-13 | 3-6 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ BOS | 44 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10-23 | 0-7 | 4-5 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs IND | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 6-8 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CLE | 35 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs CHA | 38 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11-18 | 3-5 | 8-11 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Julius Randle on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Julius Randle's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Julius Randle in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team