Jordan McLaughlin — NBA stats and game log
San Antonio Spurs · G · #0

In the 2026 season, Jordan McLaughlin has played 4 games, averaging 0.5 points, 1.0 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 6.5 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 2 points.
Last 10 games
Jordan McLaughlin has averaged 0.5 points, 1.0 rebounds and 1.5 assists over his last 4 games played, in 6.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Jordan McLaughlin has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 2 points against SAC on 2026-11-06, and his low is 0 against UTAH.
He is shooting 0% from the field, 0% from three and 100% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 10.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
| On the road | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 |
| Off the bench | 4 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 6.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 6.5 |
Jordan McLaughlin against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
| UTAH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| DAL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jordan McLaughlin season by season
Jordan McLaughlin has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 3.8 points per game in 2021-22. Across those 254 games the per-game averages are 3.1 points, 1.2 rebounds and 2.1 assists in 11.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 |
| 2025-26 | SA | 44 | 6.4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 42.5 | 54.2 |
| 2024-25 | SA | 45 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 41.3 | 60 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 56 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 48.3 | 47.2 | 63.8 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 43 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 42.1 | 30.8 | 52.6 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 62 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 44 | 31.8 | 53.5 |
| Career on file | — | 254 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 43.4 | 38.1 | 56.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs DAL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs MIN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | @ UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs HOU | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-20 | vs OKC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jordan McLaughlin on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jordan McLaughlin's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jordan McLaughlin in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team