Jeremiah Fears — NBA stats and game log
New Orleans Pelicans · G · #0

In the 2026 season, Jeremiah Fears has played 9 games, averaging 14.8 points, 4.6 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 28.9 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Jeremiah Fears has averaged 14.8 points, 4.6 rebounds and 4.6 assists over his last 9 games played, in 28.9 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs MIN | 36 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 6-7 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs UTAH | 34 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MEM | 38 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-17 | 0-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs ATL | 31 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs SAC | 29 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-5 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs DEN | 24 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DEN | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ UTAH | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs IND | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 |
Scoring shape
Jeremiah Fears has scored 20 or more points in 3 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against MIN on 2026-11-06, and his low is 7 against UTAH.
He is shooting 42.6% from the field, 23.5% from three and 80.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 49.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 29.2 |
| On the road | 3 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 28.3 |
| As a starter | 9 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 28.9 |
| In wins | 4 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 33 |
| In losses | 5 | 12 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 25.6 |
Jeremiah Fears against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIN | 1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36 |
| SAC | 1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 29 |
| ATL | 1 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 31 |
| UTAH | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1.5 | 29 |
| MEM | 1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 |
| DEN | 2 | 10.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 23.5 |
| IND | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jeremiah Fears in Summer League
Jeremiah Fears has 1 Summer League on file. In 2025 he played 5 games at 27.2 minutes, scoring 23 points per 36 with 5 rebounds and 3.4 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 15 points, 5 rebounds and 3 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 27.2 | 23 | 5 | 3.4 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
Jeremiah Fears season by season
Jeremiah Fears has 2 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 14.8 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 91 games the per-game averages are 14.3 points, 3.8 rebounds and 3.5 assists in 26 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 28.9 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 42.6 | 23.5 | 49.8 |
| 2025-26 | NO | 82 | 25.7 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 43.4 | 33 | 52.5 |
| Career on file | — | 91 | 26 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 43.3 | 32.1 | 52.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs MIN | 36 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 6-7 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs UTAH | 34 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 6-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ MEM | 38 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-17 | 0-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs ATL | 31 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs SAC | 29 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-5 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs DEN | 24 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DEN | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ UTAH | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs IND | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jeremiah Fears on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jeremiah Fears's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jeremiah Fears in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team