Jaylen Wells — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · F · #0

In the 2026 season, Jaylen Wells has played 9 games, averaging 10.7 points, 2.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 27.0 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 17 points.
Last 10 games
Jaylen Wells has averaged 10.7 points, 2.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists over his last 9 games played, in 27.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 34 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 3-8 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 33 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 25 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 1-3 |
Scoring shape
Jaylen Wells has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 17 points against GS on 2026-10-23, and his low is 0 against IND.
He is shooting 50% from the field, 34.9% from three and 73.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 62.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 26 |
| On the road | 4 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 28.2 |
| As a starter | 9 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 27 |
| In wins | 6 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 27.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 26.7 |
Jaylen Wells against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS | 1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 25 |
| NO | 1 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 34 |
| UTAH | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
| SAC | 2 | 10 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 27.5 |
| POR | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| OKC | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| IND | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jaylen Wells in Summer League
Jaylen Wells has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2025 he played 3 games at 25.7 minutes, scoring 22 points per 36 with 4.7 rebounds and 3.3 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.7 points, 4.9 rebounds and 2.9 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 25.7 | 22 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | 6 | 29.5 | 16.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
Jaylen Wells season by season
Jaylen Wells has 3 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12.5 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 157 games the per-game averages are 11.3 points, 3.3 rebounds and 1.6 assists in 26.2 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 27 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 50 | 34.9 | 62.7 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 69 | 26.4 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 43.1 | 35.3 | 55.9 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 79 | 25.9 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 42.5 | 35.2 | 56 |
| Career on file | — | 157 | 26.2 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 43.2 | 35.2 | 56.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 34 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 3-8 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 33 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 25 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 3-5 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 1-3 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jaylen Wells on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jaylen Wells's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jaylen Wells in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team